Kings-School-background

Welcome to the Kings School timetables

We operate three routes in to Kings School, Macclesfield. Please see the timetables below and feel free to contact us for more information and to request an application form.

Route J

Time Pick up point
07:33hrs Knutsford Bus Station
07:35hrs Adams Hill/Brook Street, Knutsford
07:37hrs Water Tower, Knutsford
07:40hrs Mobberley
07:42hrs Mill Lane, Mobberley
07:45hrs Bird in Hand, Mobberley
07:47hrs Warford Lane
07:50hrs Knutsford Road, Lindow
07:51hrs Fairbourne Drive
07:53hrs Royles
07:58hrs Opp. Alderley School for girls
08:01am NatWest, Alderley

Route N

Time Pick up point
07:38hrs West Heath Shopping Centre, Sandbach Road side
07:40hrs Kwik Fit
07:45hrs Bus Station
07:55hrs The Grove
07:57hrs The Plough, Eaton
08:02hrs Gawsworth Crossroads

Route O

Time Pick up point
07:38am PJS Machinery, Buxton Road, Leek
07:40am The Engine Room, Stockwell Street, Leek
07:42am Bridge End, Leek
07:45am Rudyard
07:52am Knot Inn, Rushton
07:57am Lakeside Bus Stop, Bosley
08:02am London Road Co-Op,  Macclesfield

For further information

Reviews from our customers

Don

Thanks to all at Golden Green Travel for your wonderful service and cooperation throughout the past season, see you next… All at Poynton Blues

DonPoynton Manchester City Supporters
Margaret

Well, you’ve done it now! Having shown us the height of luxury, are we going to be happy with anything else!?
Seriously, it’s a fabulous coach and a great flag ship for you. We were all most impressed. 
Young Daniel was SO proud, he couldn’t stop grinning! Lovely young man. And he was so, so careful with driving it! 

MargaretKnutsford U3A
Andreas
Just a quick note to thank you & your driver for providing excellent service for our trip on Saturday.
His patience & ability to negotiate some particular challenging roads are outstanding.
Andreas
Carolynne

Thank you so much for providing the coaches for our trip last Tuesday. Your drivers were so helpful and gave us excellent service. Everyone thoroughly enjoyed their day out.

CarolynneWilmslow U3A